2013 Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic

 

 

host-- Louisville Sports Commission

 

 

E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville,KY  - 10/5/2013

 

 

Results

 

 

Event 5  Men 8000 Meter Run SILVER NCAA Division 1

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men

 

  1 Carter, Brett             FR Kennesaw State        28:16.23

 

 

 

Event 5  Men 8000 Meter Run SILVER No Division

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

  1 Sandlin, Kris             SR Franklin              25:29.62    1

 

  2 Williams, John-Paul       SO Lindsey Wilson        25:43.16    2

 

  3 Hale, Blake                  Unattached            25:54.18

 

  4 Murphy, Robert            FR Vincennes Univ.       26:05.43    3

 

  5 Hambrock, Logan              Unattached            26:25.34

 

  6 Aguinaga, Anthony         SR Union (Tenn.)         26:25.50    4

 

  7 Mecca, Ryan               SO Lincoln Memorial      26:28.51    5

 

  8 Taylor, Levi                 Unattached            26:36.99

 

  9 Pierce, Brett             JR Campbellsville        26:38.93    6

 

 10 Wilson, Garrett           FR Union (Tenn.)         26:42.29    7

 

 11 Archer, Ryan              FR Carnegie Mellon       26:43.58    8

 

 12 Brummel, Dustin           SO Davenport             26:49.39    9

 

 13 Novak, Brady              SO Lindenwood            26:51.48   10

 

 14 Magro, Cam                JR Davenport             26:54.84   11

 

 15 McGraw, Ben               SR Lindenwood            26:56.52   12

 

 16 Hendricks, Ben            SO Marian (Ind.)         26:58.46   13

 

 17 Stewart, Nicholas         FR Lindenwood            27:00.29   14

 

 18 Barnes, Donny             FR Montevallo            27:03.72   15

 

 19 Bollens, Brian            FR Carnegie Mellon       27:05.01   16

 

 20 Elliott, Graham           FR Lawrence Tech         27:06.59   17

 

 21 Albrecht, Blake           JR Franklin              27:07.48   18

 

 22 Dees, Josh                JR Greenville            27:07.52   19

 

 23 Watro, Curtis             FR Carnegie Mellon       27:07.80   20

 

 24 Wurtzler, Matt            SR Thomas More           27:09.05   21

 

 25 Maldonado, Bradley        SR Lincoln Memorial      27:11.56   22

 

 26 Whitney, Jacob            FR Union (Tenn.)         27:14.44   23

 

 27 Simpson, Bryant           JR Greenville            27:14.85   24

 

 28 Casserly, Taylor          FR Carnegie Mellon       27:21.64   25

 

 29 Staebell, Travis          FR Lindenwood            27:25.08   26

 

 30 Cernik, Colin             FR Lindenwood            27:28.05   27

 

 31 Sjogren, David            FR Lindenwood            27:28.34   28

 

 32 Smith, David              SR Montevallo            27:31.54   29

 

 33 Ford, Dylan               SO Campbellsville        27:33.57   30

 

 34 Babbey, Mark              JR Marian (Ind.)         27:34.43   31

 

 35 Standish, Mike            JR Carnegie Mellon       27:35.14   32

 

 36 Watson, Elliot            SO Carnegie Mellon       27:36.62   33

 

 37 Anderson, James           SR Alderson Broaddus     27:37.40   34

 

 38 Gough, Leighton           SR Franklin              27:39.68   35

 

 39 Johnson, Christian        FR Emory                 27:42.42   36

 

 40 Shaffer, Andrew           SO Ohio Valley           27:45.52   37

 

 41 Falberg, Chris            FR Lawrence Tech         27:48.19   38

 

 42 Brand, Nick               SR St. Francis (Ind.)    27:49.76   39

 

 43 Wycliffe, Kip             JR Ohio Valley           27:51.97   40

 

 44 Pirrello, Chris           SO Montevallo            27:52.60   41

 

 45 Montgomery, Thatcher      FR Carnegie Mellon       27:52.87   42

 

 46 Hartlage, Joey            SO Campbellsville        27:53.28   43

 

 47 Bell, Bailey              SO Union (Tenn.)         27:54.07   44

 

 48 Ward, Brandon             JR Lincoln Memorial      27:54.37   45

 

 49 Greza, Cam                FR WV Wesleyan           27:54.83   46

 

 50 Cooper, David             JR Tusculum              27:55.89   47

 

 51 Perignon, Tristan         SO Limestone             27:57.27   48

 

 52 Kamarec, Frank            FR West Liberty St.      27:58.42   49

 

 53 Drumm, Andrew             SO Emory                 27:59.04   50

 

 54 Rhode, Casey              FR Emory                 28:00.16   51

 

 55 Phillips, Eric            JR Cumberlands           28:05.68   52

 

 56 Mest, Michael             FR Vincennes Univ.       28:06.28   53

 

 57 Pane, Joseph              JR Carnegie Mellon       28:06.97

 

 58 Heiniger, Colton          FR Taylor                28:09.55   54

 

 59 Broussard, Kieren         SR Kentucky State        28:11.74   55

 

 60 Chupp, Collin             SO Grace College         28:12.12   56

 

 61 Webber, Mason             SO Montevallo            28:14.59   57

 

 62 Dunwoody, Jordan          FR Point                 28:17.16   58

 

 63 Przybysz, Mason           SO Davenport             28:17.62   59

 

 64 Murphy, Ben               SR Ohio Valley           28:17.71   60

 

 65 Dunbar, Mason             FR Campbellsville        28:18.14   61

 

 66 Osgood, Quinn                Michigan-Dearborn     28:18.53   62

 

 67 Poche, Jordan             SO Montevallo            28:19.03   63

 

 68 Jones, Joe                FR Northwood             28:19.25

 

 69 Knotts, Andrew            SR WV Wesleyan           28:22.58   64

 

 70 Barber, Ben               JR Greenville            28:23.47   65

 

 71 Heaton, Sam               JR Georgetown (Ky.)      28:25.32   66

 

 72 Smith, Brandon            FR Grace College         28:26.63   67

 

 73 Cooper, Eric                 Unattached            28:27.56

 

 74 Parker, Aaron             JR Lindenwood            28:28.11   68

 

 75 Potok, Thomas             SO Tennessee Wesleyan    28:28.24   69

 

 76 Stadelman, Matt           JR WV Wesleyan           28:28.72   70

 

 77 Murphy, Grant             FR Emory                 28:29.22   71

 

 78 Donelson, Will            FR Union (Tenn.)         28:29.80   72

 

 79 Rowley, Dave              JR Northwood             28:33.53

 

 80 Casto, Caleb              FR West Liberty St.      28:33.89   73

 

 81 Allen, James              JR Carnegie Mellon       28:35.73

 

 82 Simmons, Andrew           SR Campbellsville        28:36.18   74

 

 83 Earnst, Jeffrey           FR Vincennes Univ.       28:37.00   75

 

 84 Swing, Scott              FR Limestone             28:37.05   76

 

 85 Naylor-Cook, Jackson      FR Marian (Ind.)         28:37.36   77

 

 86 Hanser, Jacob             SO Georgetown (Ky.)      28:37.96   78

 

 87 Smith-Butler, Leo         FR Greenville            28:38.23   79

 

 88 Diehl, Taylor             JR Asbury                28:38.46   80

 

 89 Creel, Caleb              SR Union (Tenn.)         28:38.55   81

 

 90 Mercer-Szady, Dakota      FR Vincennes Univ.       28:39.28   82

 

 91 Sly, Sam                  FR Taylor                28:39.93   83

 

 92 Dillow, Austin            SO Kentucky State        28:40.73   84

 

 93 Henn, Alex                SO Thomas More           28:43.70   85

 

 94 Apsley, Alan              SO Franklin              28:43.86   86

 

 95 Flores-Alvarez, Santiago  SR Emory                 28:46.32   87

 

 96 Smith, Shawn              JR Limestone             28:46.46   88

 

 97 Conrad, Crawford          FR Montevallo            28:48.23   89

 

 98 Horvath, Connor           SO Alderson Broaddus     28:50.07   90

 

 99 Greer, Justin             SR Tennessee Wesleyan    28:51.03   91

 

100 Sprague, Kyle             FR Transylvania          28:51.35   92

 

101 Powell, Zach              SR Franklin              28:51.64   93

 

102 Hingson, Raymond          SO Greenville            28:55.14   94

 

103 Trapp, Tim                JR Grace College         28:56.06   95

 

104 Darazi, Michael           FR Limestone             28:56.35   96

 

105 Covington, Christean      JR Freed-Hardeman        28:56.53   97

 

106 Edwards, Devin            JR Cumberlands           28:56.90   98

 

107 Gabel, Ben                FR Greenville            28:58.11   99

 

108 Wesolowski, Jeff          FR West Liberty St.      29:00.90  100

 

109 Burrow, Lawson            SO Tusculum              29:02.72  101

 

110 Freeman, Cody             FR Davenport             29:02.80  102

 

111 Cohen, Sam                FR Emory                 29:03.21  103

 

112 Stieglitz, Jude           SO Marian (Ind.)         29:03.96  104

 

113 Sisovsky, Travis          FR Davenport             29:07.23  105

 

114 Chen, Jeff                FR Emory                 29:08.74  106

 

115 Rhodes, David             SR WV Wesleyan           29:10.30  108

 

115 Applegate, Seth           FR Kentucky Wesleyan     29:10.30  107

 

117 Whissler, Jacob           SO Ohio Valley           29:10.82  109

 

118 Neumann, Garrett             Michigan-Dearborn     29:11.66  110

 

119 Steagall, Chase           SO Limestone             29:13.19  111

 

120 Florian, Jordan           FR Taylor                29:14.15  112

 

121 Gebrenegus, Keflome       SO Marian (Ind.)         29:15.20  113

 

122 Minton, Landon            JR Mars Hill             29:15.25  114

 

123 Lengacher, Brendon        FR Grace College         29:15.92  115

 

124 Waterbury, Mark              Michigan-Dearborn     29:16.54  116

 

125 Madut, Garang             FR Cumberland (Tenn.)    29:17.00  117

 

126 George, Brandon           SO Davenport             29:17.53  118

 

127 Traynelis, Josh           SO Emory                 29:19.84

 

128 Woodard, Caleb            FR Asbury                29:21.22  119

 

129 Stacy, Taylor             SO WV Wesleyan           29:21.59  120

 

130 Whited, AJ                JR Tennessee Wesleyan    29:22.28  121

 

131 Allyn, Nathan             FR Greenville            29:23.05  122

 

132 Harris, Tyler             SO Northwood             29:23.51

 

133 Cizek, Mark               FR Danville Area CC      29:27.28

 

134 Lambert, Mason            FR Asbury                29:27.60  123

 

135 Molen, Deron              SO Franklin              29:28.59  124

 

136 Rowley, Tom               JR Northwood             29:29.00

 

137 Lowery, Andrew            SO West Liberty St.      29:31.00  125

 

138 Reed, Hunter              FR Grace College         29:31.44  126

 

139 Thompson, Stephen         SR Lincoln Memorial      29:31.45  127

 

140 Harp, Tanner              FR Cumberland (Tenn.)    29:31.72  128

 

141 Magallon, Eliseo          SO Point                 29:33.62  129

 

142 Bellomy, Stone            FR WV Wesleyan           29:33.87  130

 

143 Logan, Brent              FR Cumberlands           29:34.06  131

 

144 Germiniani, Leonardo      SR Lincoln Memorial      29:34.60  132

 

145 Parker, Kyle              FR Montevallo            29:35.81  133

 

146 Dorsett, Levi             FR Montevallo            29:40.09

 

147 Taylor, Ryan              SO St. Francis (Ind.)    29:41.02  134

 

148 Durbin, Joe               SO Georgetown (Ky.)      29:41.86  135

 

149 Parks, Sam                   Michigan-Dearborn     29:42.57  136

 

150 Wiseheart, Brandon        FR Campbellsville        29:43.56  137

 

151 Oliver, Mark              SR Taylor                29:43.70  138

 

152 Harris, Wade              SO Campbellsville        29:44.06  139

 

153 Robinson, Zach            SR Davenport             29:44.48  140

 

154 Serement, Chris              Michigan-Dearborn     29:45.25  141

 

155 Wagler, Zach              FR Vincennes Univ.       29:46.17  142

 

156 Parker, Jamin             JR Grace College         29:46.34  143

 

157 Rex, Jonathan             SR Grace College         29:47.73  144

 

158 Monti, Casey              SO Berea                 29:49.55

 

159 Townsend, Hunter          SO Mars Hill             29:49.85  145

 

160 Cornell, Mikey            SR Ohio Valley           29:50.27  146

 

161 Moore, Dustin             SO St. Francis (Ind.)    29:50.73  147

 

162 Middleton, Austin         SO St. Catharine         29:51.04

 

163 Montgomery, Kevin         SO Tennessee Wesleyan    29:52.08  148

 

164 Hourigan, Conner             Mizzou Running Club   29:53.68  149

 

165 Roach, Leonard            SR Alderson Broaddus     29:56.26  150

 

166 Simpson, Zachary          JR Tusculum              29:56.76  151

 

167 Harris, Bradley           SR Campbellsville        29:57.20

 

168 Parker, Corey             SO Limestone             29:57.57  152

 

169 Hanson, Chris             SR Marian (Ind.)         29:59.40  153

 

170 Haydock, Peter            JR St. Francis (Ind.)    30:00.08  154

 

171 Lavey, Leighton           FR Campbellsville        30:01.38

 

172 Messerschmit, Shaun       FR Thomas More           30:03.93  155

 

173 Vernon, Evan              FR Franklin              30:04.11  156

 

174 Sgaglio, Cord             JR Limestone             30:05.09  157

 

175 Mason, Leonard            FR Point                 30:06.29  158

 

176 Sadecky, Luke             FR West Liberty St.      30:08.01  159

 

177 Rockwell, Brandon         FR Alderson Broaddus     30:08.76  160

 

178 Simons, Tre               JR Limestone             30:09.82

 

179 Hardman, Clinton          SO West Liberty St.      30:12.73  161

 

180 Qualls, Bryant            FR Kentucky Wesleyan     30:12.79  162

 

181 Slucher, Nickolas         SO Georgetown (Ky.)      30:15.05  163

 

182 Beckerson, Alexander      FR Kentucky Wesleyan     30:15.60  164

 

183 Skipper, Dezmond          JR Point                 30:16.42  165

 

184 Lerner, Daniel            SO Mars Hill             30:16.89  166

 

185 Logan, Patrick            FR Cumberlands           30:17.36  167

 

186 Hymer, Cody               FR Lindsey Wilson        30:18.19  168

 

187 Foley, Richard            SO Berea                 30:18.29

 

188 Runnells, Chris           SR Limestone             30:18.42

 

189 Czujko, Alex              FR Transylvania          30:22.70  169

 

190 Smith, David              SO Asbury                30:25.32  170

 

191 Abert, A.J.               SO Kaskaskia College     30:25.78  171

 

192 Stuckey, Ben              SO Taylor                30:26.11  172

 

193 Jewell, Justin            JR Davenport             30:26.13

 

194 Williamson, Nick          FR Michigan-Dearborn     30:27.08  173

 

195 Ross, Dillion             FR Lawrence Tech         30:27.38  174

 

196 Burell, Jacob             FR Greenville            30:28.83

 

197 Rodrick, John             SO Vincennes Univ.       30:31.24  175

 

198 Scott, Leonard            FR Point                 30:35.44  176

 

199 Johnson, Adam             FR Vincennes Univ.       30:35.86  177

 

200 Ellis, Cordney            SO Vincennes Univ.       30:38.09

 

201 Spees, Austin             SO St. Catharine         30:39.12

 

202 Malcomb, Ethan            FR Alderson Broaddus     30:40.19  178

 

203 Thompson, Eric            SO Franklin              30:40.64

 

204 Ramsey, Cory              FR Tusculum              30:42.47  179

 

205 Heser, Jacob              SO Kaskaskia College     30:43.36  180

 

206 Curnutte, Peter           SO Thomas More           30:44.79  181

 

207 Brinkmeyer, Elliott       FR Kaskaskia College     30:47.10  182

 

208 Jensen, Lucas             SO Point                 30:50.34  183

 

209 Fuller, Aaron             SO Thomas More           30:50.53  184

 

210 Hosty, Jack               FR Marian (Ind.)         30:51.40  185

 

211 Melton, Robert            SO Lawrence Tech         30:52.10  186

 

212 Pearson, William          SO Campbellsville        30:53.01

 

213 Phelps, Chazz             FR Greenville            30:54.35

 

214 Roux, Josh                FR Thomas More           30:55.20  187

 

215 Ellenberg, Daniel         FR Greenville            30:57.78

 

216 Trippel, Alex             SO St. Francis (Ind.)    30:57.93  188

 

217 Briggs, Luke              SO Marian (Ind.)         30:59.54

 

218 Hodge, Raymond            FR Cumberlands           31:00.98  189

 

219 Hall, Ben                 SR Union (Tenn.)         31:04.03  190

 

220 Burnette, Seth            SO Kentucky Wesleyan     31:06.51  191

 

221 Marsh, Brendan               Mizzou Running Club   31:11.14  192

 

222 Sestan, Justin            FR Mars Hill             31:13.25  193

 

223 Moore, Hayden             SO Freed-Hardeman        31:16.77  194

 

224 Byers, Justin             JR West Liberty St.      31:20.86  195

 

225 Phipps, Josh              FR Greenville            31:24.57

 

226 Staples, Nathan           FR Franklin              31:28.80

 

227 Fox, Christian            FR Limestone             31:29.37

 

228 Childress, Austin         FR Lindsey Wilson        31:31.34  196

 

229 Hernandez, Paul           SO St. Francis (Ind.)    31:32.02  197

 

230 Hernandez, Jorge          FR Point                 31:32.19  198

 

231 Faulkner, Bradley         JR Cumberlands           31:34.36  199

 

232 Marullo, Connor           SO Montevallo            31:37.73

 

233 Adams, Alex               SO Limestone             31:39.09

 

234 Miller, Rick              SO Franklin              31:41.00

 

235 Bowling, Clay             FR Cumberlands           31:41.98  200

 

236 Struck, Steven            FR Lindsey Wilson        31:42.34  201

 

237 O'Connor, Andrew             Mizzou Running Club   31:43.25  202

 

238 Crossett, Jonathan        FR Lindsey Wilson        31:44.05  203

 

239 Saldana, Chris            SO Transylvania          31:44.36  204

 

240 Riffle, Luke              FR Grace College         31:46.66

 

241 Keen, Tyler               FR Vincennes Univ.       31:48.95

 

242 Bandy, Kale               JR Asbury                31:51.96  205

 

243 Lang, Aaron               FR Point                 31:53.72

 

244 Arnold, Jerrod            SO Berea                 31:54.28

 

245 Alvey, Danny                 Mizzou Running Club   31:55.55  206

 

246 Williams, Ronald          SO Kentucky State        31:55.61  207

 

247 Hull, Logan               FR Georgetown (Ky.)      31:56.72  208

 

248 Schultz, Jeremy           JR Ohio Valley           31:57.29  209

 

249 Graham, Bernard           JR Lindsey Wilson        31:58.43  210

 

250 Smiley, Ryan              FR Thomas More           32:04.73  211

 

251 Lusk, Josh                FR Asbury                32:09.24  212

 

252 Fernandez, Chris          SR Mizzou Running Club   32:11.76  213

 

253 Wright, Mylon             JR Kentucky State        32:15.71  214

 

254 Burns, Jared              FR WV Wesleyan           32:17.22  215

 

255 Voth, Conner              FR Marian (Ind.)         32:18.04

 

256 Rossi, Mario              FR Lawrence Tech         32:19.21  216

 

257 Lane, Ross                FR Georgetown (Ky.)      32:20.02  217

 

258 Jansen, Paul              FR Kaskaskia College     32:20.77  218

 

259 Richey, Joseph            SO Georgetown (Ky.)      32:21.24  219

 

260 Camp, Luke                SO Campbellsville        32:22.23

 

261 O'Dell, Chris             SO Cumberlands           32:24.07

 

262 Moseley, Rashawn          FR Alderson Broaddus     32:25.03  220

 

263 Smith, Jawan              FR Georgetown (Ky.)      32:25.29

 

264 Rearick, Spencer          FR Cumberland (Tenn.)    32:26.73  221

 

265 Lowder, John              JR Berea                 32:29.26

 

266 Miller, Jesse             FR Kaskaskia College     32:33.17  222

 

267 Wheeler, Nathan           SO Mars Hill             32:34.01  223

 

268 Graham, Donovan           JR Grace College         32:36.57

 

269 Sorrels, Hayden           FR Lindsey Wilson        32:36.91  224

 

270 Ross, Colin               FR Lawrence Tech         32:38.88  225

 

271 Jarrell, Miller           SO Asbury                32:40.05  226

 

272 Park, Richard                Mizzou Running Club   32:40.87  227

 

273 Mills, Marcus             FR Cumberlands           32:43.78

 

274 Kurgat, Edwin             JR Union (Tenn.)         32:44.01

 

275 Adams, Trent              JR Freed-Hardeman        32:44.86  228

 

276 Briscoe, Tony             JR Greenville            32:52.95

 

277 Will, Brent               FR Lindsey Wilson        32:53.53

 

278 Watson, Andy              SR Tennessee Wesleyan    32:56.36  229

 

279 Hess, Danny               SO Campbellsville        32:57.51

 

280 Dernay, Eric              FR Lawrence Tech         32:57.96  230

 

281 Huston, Peter             JR Greenville            33:06.04

 

282 Crews, Drew               SO Freed-Hardeman        33:10.18  231

 

283 Bayer, Andrew             FR Ohio Valley           33:29.23  232

 

284 Meyer, Andrew             FR Transylvania          33:30.12  233

 

285 Foster, Brandon           FR Freed-Hardeman        33:33.56  234

 

286 Palmieri, Richie          FR Cumberland (Tenn.)    33:35.28  235

 

287 Allen, Matthew            FR Franklin              33:37.56

 

288 McIntyre, Patrick         FR Kentucky Wesleyan     33:41.36  236

 

289 Bramer, Alex              FR Thomas More           33:44.12

 

290 Wiedemer, Kyle            JR Georgetown (Ky.)      33:46.39

 

291 Fox, Tim                  FR Grace College         33:48.74

 

292 Clover, Brendon           SO Lawrence Tech         33:55.06

 

293 Karnes, Lucas             FR Asbury                33:58.34

 

294 Dent, Patrick                Mizzou Running Club   33:59.22  237

 

295 Rickard, Devin            JR Cumberland (Tenn.)    34:02.63  238

 

296 Buttram, Gabe             SO Greenville            34:06.70

 

297 O'Keefe, Peter               Mizzou Running Club   34:35.51

 

298 Ringley, Isaac            FR Tusculum              34:41.13  239

 

299 Douglas, Zach             SR Alderson Broaddus     34:55.68  240

 

300 Slaven, Jon               SO Lincoln Memorial      34:59.28  241

 

301 Goin, Robert              FR Greenville            35:00.36

 

302 Amburn, Thomas            JR Transylvania          35:02.15  242

 

303 Lucey, Edward             SR St. Catharine         35:10.05

 

304 Alvis, Ryan               FR Kaskaskia College     35:15.72  243

 

305 Bolden, Raphael           FR Kentucky State        35:58.11  244

 

306 Sum, James                FR Kaskaskia College     36:14.75  245

 

307 Allen, Rosevelt           SO Kentucky State        36:16.32  246

 

308 Jaquet, Spencer           SO Greenville            36:25.24

 

309 Mandinsky, Patrick        SO Lawrence Tech         36:32.40

 

310 Erol, Akin                SO Transylvania          36:39.38  247

 

311 Ellis, Andrew             FR Transylvania          36:49.89  248

 

312 Harrison, Josh            SO Lawrence Tech         37:21.65

 

313 Wallace, Noah             FR Freed-Hardeman        37:25.46  249

 

314 Leon, Jaime               SO Thomas More           37:33.78

 

315 Castle, Matt              SO Limestone             37:35.50

 

316 Peak, Austin              FR Lawrence Tech         37:38.16

 

317 Busby, Billy              FR Kentucky Wesleyan     37:55.58  250

 

318 CalesLukes              FR Ohio Valley           38:37.07

 

319 Clay, James               SR Tusculum              39:29.03  251

 

 

                                   Team Scores

 

=================================================================================

 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

 

=================================================================================

 

Results - Men

 

   1 Lindenwood                   89   10   12   14   26   27   28   68

 

      Total Time:  2:15:41.42

 

         Average:    27:08.29

 

   2 Carnegie Mellon             101    8   16   20   25   32   33   42

 

      Total Time:  2:15:53.17

 

         Average:    27:10.64

 

   3 Union (Tenn.)               150    4    7   23   44   72   81  190

 

      Total Time:  2:16:46.10

 

         Average:    27:21.22

 

   4 Montevallo                  205   15   29   41   57   63   89  133

 

      Total Time:  2:19:01.48

 

         Average:    27:48.30

 

   5 Campbellsville              214    6   30   43   61   74  137  139

 

      Total Time:  2:19:00.11

 

         Average:    27:48.02

 

   6 Franklin                    233    1   18   35   86   93  124  156

 

      Total Time:  2:17:52.28

 

         Average:    27:34.46

 

   7 Greenville                  281   19   24   65   79   94   99  122

 

      Total Time:  2:20:19.21

 

         Average:    28:03.85

 

   8 Davenport                   286    9   11   59  102  105  118  140

 

      Total Time:  2:20:11.89

 

         Average:    28:02.38

 

   9 Emory                       295   36   50   51   71   87  103  106

 

      Total Time:  2:20:57.16

 

         Average:    28:11.44

 

  10 Lincoln Memorial            331    5   22   45  127  132  241

 

      Total Time:  2:20:40.49

 

         Average:    28:08.10

 

  11 Marian (Ind.)               338   13   31   77  104  113  153  185

 

      Total Time:  2:21:29.41

 

         Average:    28:17.89

 

  12 Vincennes Univ.             355    3   53   75   82  142  175  177

 

      Total Time:  2:21:14.16

 

         Average:    28:14.84

 

  13 Ohio Valley                 392   37   40   60  109  146  209  232

 

      Total Time:  2:22:56.29

 

         Average:    28:35.26

 

  14 West Virginia Wesleyan      408   46   64   70  108  120  130  215

 

      Total Time:  2:23:18.02

 

         Average:    28:39.61

 

  15 Limestone                   419   48   76   88   96  111  152  157

 

      Total Time:  2:23:30.32

 

         Average:    28:42.07

 

  16 Grace College               459   56   67   95  115  126  143  144

 

      Total Time:  2:24:22.17

 

         Average:    28:52.44

 

  17 West Liberty St.            506   49   73  100  125  159  161  195

 

      Total Time:  2:25:12.22

 

         Average:    29:02.45

 

  18 Taylor                      559   54   83  112  138  172

 

      Total Time:  2:26:13.44

 

         Average:    29:14.69

 

  19 Michigan-Dearborn           565   62  110  116  136  141  173

 

      Total Time:  2:26:14.55

 

         Average:    29:14.91

 

  20 Alderson Broaddus           612   34   90  150  160  178  220  240

 

      Total Time:  2:27:12.68

 

         Average:    29:26.54

 

  21 Thomas More                 626   21   85  155  181  184  187  211

 

      Total Time:  2:27:32.00

 

         Average:    29:30.40

 

  22 Lawrence Tech               631   17   38  174  186  216  225  230

 

      Total Time:  2:28:33.47

 

         Average:    29:42.70

 

  23 Cumberlands                 637   52   98  131  167  189  199  200

 

      Total Time:  2:27:54.98

 

         Average:    29:35.00

 

  24 Georgetown (Ky.)            650   66   78  135  163  208  217  219

 

      Total Time:  2:28:56.91

 

         Average:    29:47.39

 

  25 Tennessee Wesleyan          658   69   91  121  148  229

 

      Total Time:  2:29:29.99

 

         Average:    29:54.00

 

  26 St. Francis (Ind.)          662   39  134  147  154  188  197

 

      Total Time:  2:28:19.52

 

         Average:    29:39.91

 

  27 Point                       686   58  129  158  165  176  183  198

 

      Total Time:  2:28:48.93

 

         Average:    29:45.79

 

  28 Asbury                      697   80  119  123  170  205  212  226

 

      Total Time:  2:29:44.56

 

         Average:    29:56.92

 

  29 Tusculum                    717   47  101  151  179  239  251

 

      Total Time:  2:32:18.97

 

         Average:    30:27.80

 

  30 Lindsey Wilson              770    2  168  196  201  203  210  224

 

      Total Time:  2:30:59.08

 

         Average:    30:11.82

 

  31 Kentucky State              804   55   84  207  214  244  246

 

      Total Time:  2:37:01.90

 

         Average:    31:24.38

 

  32 Mars Hill                   841  114  145  166  193  223

 

      Total Time:  2:33:09.25

 

         Average:    30:37.85

 

  33 Kentucky Wesleyan           860  107  162  164  191  236  250

 

      Total Time:  2:34:26.57

 

         Average:    30:53.32

 

  34 Cumberland (Tenn.)          939  117  128  221  235  238

 

      Total Time:  2:38:53.36

 

         Average:    31:46.68

 

  35 Transylvania                940   92  169  204  233  242  247  248

 

      Total Time:  2:39:30.68

 

         Average:    31:54.14

 

  36 Mizzou Running Club         962  149  192  202  206  213  227  237

 

      Total Time:  2:36:55.38

 

         Average:    31:23.08

 

  37 Kaskaskia College           973  171  180  182  218  222  243  245

 

      Total Time:  2:36:50.19

 

         Average:    31:22.04

 

  38 Freed-Hardeman              984   97  194  228  231  234  249

 

      Total Time:  2:39:41.90

 

         Average:    31:56.38